0735 221 523 / 021 313 5114
Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

Carpatic International Climbing Trophy, 9th Edition 2019

13 aprilie @ 9:00 am - 9:00 pm

Competition Venue: Carpatic Climbing Gym, Bucharest, SEMA Parc, Splaiul Independentei 319A, Sector 6

TO REGISTER PLEASE USE THE FOLLOWING LINK: https://goo.gl/forms/KFcVD0wFIGqAnQNv1

The competitors list is bellow. This will be updated regularly.

No.LAST NAMEFirst NameYear of BirthAge CategoryCountryClimbing Team
1CRIȘANEric2012Children 3RomaniaTeam Gravity
2MICLEAFilip2011Children 3RomaniaTeam Gravity
3OANĂIrina2010Children 3RomaniaTeam Gravity
4CHIMORGIACHISAdriana2010Children 3RomaniaTeam Gravity
5PETROVAYNadia2010Children 3RomaniaTeam Gravity
6BREBANVictor2009Children 2RomaniaTeam Gravity
7MICLEADavid2009Children 2RomaniaTeam Gravity
8ROMANIUCAriana2009Children 2RomaniaTeam Gravity
9PAVEL MITITEANAna2008Children 2RomaniaTeam Gravity
10GUJAȘtefania2008Children 2RomaniaTeam Gravity
11DANTudor2007Children 1RomaniaTeam Gravity
12HORVATIan2006Children 1RomaniaTeam Gravity
13GABORIulia2007Children 1RomaniaTeam Gravity
14ANDRĂUMircea2004Youth BRomaniaTeam Gravity
15MOLDOVANRareș2005Youth BRomaniaTeam Gravity
16IGNATRobert2001JuniorsRomaniaTeam Gravity
17HERȚARadu2000JuniorsRomaniaTeam Gravity
18CRISTEAPaul2004Youth BRomaniaClimb Again
19CRISTEABogdan2008Children 2RomaniaClimb Again
20CIOBOTARUMihnea2007Children 1RomaniaAlpin Club Repedea Iași
21FLUERARUDragoș2005Youth BRomaniaAlpin Club Repedea Iași
22TANASĂGeorge2006Children 1RomaniaAlpin Club Repedea Iași
23MUSIAlexandra2007Children 1RomaniaClubul Montan Altitudine
24HENZULEAIulia2002Youth ARomaniaExtreme Explorer
25POPESCURareș2002Youth ARomaniaAlpin Club Carpatic
26DUDĂUAriana2004Youth BRomaniaAlpin Club Carpatic
27ZAHARIAAlexandru2007Children 1RomaniaAlpin Club Carpatic
28POPESCURobert2007Children 1RomaniaAlpin Club Carpatic
29RÂPĂDarius2006Children 1RomaniaAlpin Club Carpatic
30PÎNZARUAna-Maria2008Children 2RomaniaAlpin Club Carpatic
31PÎNZARUMaria-Alexandra2008Children 2RomaniaAlpin Club Carpatic
32RÂPĂCristian2003Youth ARomaniaAlpin Club Carpatic
33ENACHECălin2002Youth ARomaniaAlpin Club Carpatic
34CADIS BOLBAMaria2008Children 2RomaniaExtreme Explorer
35SISERMANMaria-Ilinca2007Children 1RomaniaExtreme Explorer
36UNGUREANUVictoria-Cristina2011Children 3RomaniaAlpin Club Carpatic
37RĂDULESCUElena2003Youth ARomaniaAlpin Club Carpatic
38BULACUMihai2005Youth BRomaniaAlpin Club Carpatic
39ENESCUȘtefan2000JuniorsRomaniaAlpin Club Carpatic
40MIHAYLOVYoan2004Youth BBulgariaAC „Trapezitsa -1957”
41ANDREIDenis2004Youth BRomaniaFără Limite
42VÂNTOAIAEmanuel2003Youth ARomaniaFără Limite
43VÂNTOAIADavid2002Youth ARomaniaFără Limite
44VÂNTOAIAEstera2006Children 1RomaniaFără Limite
45MUNTEANRaul2008Children 2RomaniaFără Limite
46MUNTEANAndrei2006Children 1RomaniaFără Limite
47MOLDOVANCosmin2002Youth ARomaniaFără Limite
48SCHMIDTRebecca2008Children 2RomaniaAlpin Club Carpatic
49GOROGGyongyver2010Children 3RomaniaFreeWall
50MILENKOVASimona2011Children 3BulgariaS.C. „42”
51GARBOVSamuil2010Children 3BulgariaS.C. „42”
52DASKALOVLachezar2011Children 3BulgariaS.C. „42”
53GARBOVAMartina2008Children 2BulgariaS.C. „42”
54HRISTANOVIlia2008Children 2BulgariaS.C. „42”
55KOPOEVAIvaila2008Children 2BulgariaS.C. „42”
56GEORGIEVAMaria2009Children 2BulgariaS.C. „42”
57POPOVAViktoria2009Children 2BulgariaS.C. „42”
58NEDELCHEVAMaria2005Youth BBulgariaS.C. „42”
59NEDELCHEVAVela2001JuniorsBulgariaS.C. „42”
60ATANASOVPetar2003Youth ABulgariaS.C. „42”
61GEORGIEVPreslav2005Youth BBulgariaS.C. „42”
62SUMERMustafa Sacit2007Children 1TurkeyTurkish National Team
63SUNGUOnur2006Children 1TurkeyTurkish National Team
64OZCANOmur2006Children 1TurkeyTurkish National Team
65SUMENil2007Children 1TurkeyTurkish National Team
66KARAKerem Talha2008Children 2TurkeyTurkish National Team
67KANBAYMuhammed Utlku2008Children 2TurkeyTurkish National Team
68GULERUlmut Demir2008Children 2TurkeyTurkish National Team
69AZBAYSelma Cemrehan2008Children 2TurkeyTurkish National Team
70TOYLANYagmur2008Children 2TurkeyTurkish National Team
71KARAKAYACeylin2009Children 2TurkeyTurkish National Team
72KARYAGDIMuhammed2001JuniorsTurkeyTurkish National Team
73ASLANSafet2001JuniorsTurkeyTurkish National Team
74TASTimur2001JuniorsTurkeyTurkish National Team
75BALIKGulay2000JuniorsTurkeyTurkish National Team
76KESKINMuhammed Ali2002Youth ATurkeyTurkish National Team
77KILICHursit Ibrahim2003Youth ATurkeyTurkish National Team
78BEKMEZFerhat2003Youth ATurkeyTurkish National Team
79KANDIRYunus Emre2004Youth BTurkeyTurkish National Team
80BABACem2004Youth BTurkeyTurkish National Team
81UNSALANCenk2004Youth BTurkeyTurkish National Team
82YALCINDuru Gules2004Youth BTurkeyTurkish National Team
83CATAKBegum Zeynep2004Youth BTurkeyTurkish National Team
84MACITInayet Fusun2005Youth BTurkeyTurkish National Team
85ANDREIAlexia2005Youth BRomaniaAlpin Cub Carpatic
86SANEVAMihaela2005Youth BMacedoniaAstibo
87SANEVIgnat2009Children 2MacedoniaAstibo
88KARAGJOZOVAEva2009Children 2MacedoniaAstibo
89KARAGJOZOVVasil2012Children 3MacedoniaAstibo
90ANGELOVNikolay2007Children 1BulgariaNSA
91CĂTINEANUAlexandru2007Children 1RomaniaClimb Again
92KALLIAEvdoxia Aikaterini2002Youth AGreeceEOS Chalkidas
93NOEL BAKERJohn Philip2003Youth AGreeceP.O. Athinon
94MAVROMATISEmmanouil2003Youth AGreeceP.O. Athinon
95BAROVAPetra2008Children 2BulgariaAltius
96TRIFONOVANia2007Children 1BulgariaAltius
97KASABOVAKrasimira2009Children 2BulgariaAltius
98VELKOVAElisaveta2008Children 2BulgariaAltius
99HRISTOSKOVAIda2010Children 3BulgariaAltius
100BECHEVBoris2009Children 2BulgariaAltius
101BECHEVDenis2009Children 2BulgariaAltius
102KIROVBoyan2007Children 1BulgariaAltius
103RADIANMarta2006Children 1RomaniaAlpin Club Carpatic
104PETROVAAngela2007Children 1MacedoniaAstibo
105PETROVABisera2010Children 3MacedoniaAstibo
106POPOVIvan2010Children 3BulgariaATK Kazanlak
107GHINARUIulia2008Children 2RomaniaAlpin Club Carpatic
108IOOMaya2006Children 1RomaniaNatural High Brașov
109SAVULucian2007Children 1RomaniaNatural High Brașov
110SAVUAndreea2006Children 1RomaniaNatural High Brașov
111MOISEIulia2007Children 1RomaniaNatural High Brașov
112MUNTEANUMatei2001JuniorsRomaniaNatural High Brașov
113ȚINTEATiberiu2007Children 1RomaniaClimb Again
114NEDYALKOVAYoanna2004Youth BBulgariaKES ,,Selt”
115BONEVIvan2004Youth BBulgariaKES ,,Selt”
116DIMOVADesislava2003Youth ABulgariaKES ,,Selt”
117PETROVStoyan2001YouthBulgariaKES ,,Selt”
118BOGDANDavid2010Children 3RomaniaExtreme Explorer
119VORNEHMLara2007Children 1RomaniaACS Sepsi Adrenalin
120CZIRMAIAnna2004Youth BRomaniaACS Sepsi Adrenalin
121BUJDOSOHanga2009Children 2RomaniaACS Sepsi Adrenalin
122SANTHARobert2000JuniorsRomaniaACS Sepsi Adrenalin
ENROLLED AFTER APRIL 6TH
123MARFĂVlad2001JuniorsRomaniaAlpin Club Repedea Iași
124CANDOICosmin2002Youth ARomaniaClimb Again
125SELEJANFlorin2001JuniorsRomaniaClimb Again
126CIUCĂCezar2003Youth ARomaniaClimb Again
127PIUARUIoana Paraschiva2009Children 2RomaniaNatural High Brașov
128PURLIJAMaksim2010Children 3SerbiaSpartak, Subotica
129RAPICDamjan2009Children 2SerbiaSpartak, Subotica
130PRCICViktor2006Children 1SerbiaSpartak, Subotica
131FLORAAdela2005Youth BSerbiaSpartak, Subotica
132BOGNARNora2002Youth ASerbiaSpartak, Subotica
133PETRICMilan2002Youth ASerbiaSpartak, Subotica
134TODOROVAAdriana2008Children 2BulgariaAK Trapezitca 1957
135TRENDAFILOVAAni2002Youth ABulgariaAK Trapezitca 1957
136MUNTEANMaria2004Youth BRomaniaFără Limite
137RIZANIris2002Youth ARomaniaNatural High Brașov
138FLOREA JUMOLEAAran2010Children 3RomaniaExtreme Explorer
139BOGDANDavid Răzvan2010Children 3RomaniaExtreme Explorer
140KANCHEVASofia2011Children 3BulgariaAltius
141DZEKOVIvan2010Children 3MacedoniaSKK KARPOSH
142ALUSHEVSKAEna2004Youth BMacedoniaSKK KARPOSH
143MARKOVSKAAnja2004Youth BMacedoniaSKK KARPOSH
144MARKOVSKAEma2009Children 2MacedoniaSKK KARPOSH
145DZAGORAEva2006Children 1MacedoniaSKK KARPOSH
146ENECristian2010Children 3RomaniaC.S. BLOKX Bucuresti
147IOOSebastian2008Children 2RomaniaNatural High Brașov
148RĂIȚĂGabriel2004Youth BRomaniaFără Limite


TO REGISTER PLEASE USE THE FOLLOWING LINK: https://goo.gl/forms/KFcVD0wFIGqAnQNv1

SCHEDULE:

  • FRIDAY, 12 of April, 18.00 – 21.00: Payment of participation fee, Validation of competitors, Pick-up of contest numbers
  • SATURDAY, 13 of April – BOULDERING & LEAD – 09:00 – 21:00;
  • SUNDAY, 14 of April – BOULDERING finals & LEAD – 09.30 – 14:00.Just like the previous years, the Balkan Bouldering Championship for Children & Youth will be part of the CARPATHIAN TROPHY CONTEST (the bouldering challenge will count as the Balkan Bouldering Championship).

The COMPETION AGE CATEGORIES are:

  • Children 3 7 – 9 years born in 2012, 2011, 2010
  • Children 2 10-11 years born 2009, 2008
  • Children 1 12–13 years born 2007, 2006
  • Youth B 14-15 years born 2005, 2004
  • Youth A 16-17 years born 2003, 2002
  • Juniors 18-19 years born 2001, 2000TO REGISTER PLEASE USE THE FOLLOWING LINK: https://goo.gl/forms/KFcVD0wFIGqAnQNv1The REGISTRATION FEE is:
    • 15 Euro if you make the registration before April 6th;
    • 20 Euro if you make the registration starting with April 7th.For more information do not hesitate to contact us at contact@carpatic.ro or +(40) 766 440 566 – Bogdan Dudau.

Details

Date:
13 aprilie
Time:
9:00 am - 9:00 pm
Event Category:
Event Tags:

Venue

Sala de escaladă Carpatic
Splaiul Independenței 319A, București, sect. 6
București, 060044 Romania
+ Google Map
Phone:
0735 221 523
Website:
www.carpatic.ro